Chauffeured transfers in Bhubaneswar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bhubaneswar with the fare shown first
Bhubaneswar arranges pre-booked transfers in Bhubaneswar (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Bhubaneswar, each with its page
- PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswarfrom INR 407.005 min
- Ananta Basudev Templefrom INR 509.0012 min
- Bhubaneswarfrom INR 518.0013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bhubaneswar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bhubaneswar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Bhubaneswar
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Biju Patnaik International Airport → PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bhubaneswar, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar1.4 km · 5 minINR 407.00from
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → Ananta Basudev Temple4.1 km · 12 minINR 509.00from
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → Bhubaneswar4.3 km · 13 minINR 518.00from
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → Hotel Hindusthan International Bhubaneswar4.9 km · 13 minINR 536.00from
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → Shree Rama Temple, Bhubaneswar5 km · 13 minINR 539.00from
- Biju Patnaik International Airport → Mukteswara Temple4.9 km · 15 minINR 542.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar | 1.4 km | 5 min | INR 407.00 | See details |
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → Ananta Basudev Temple | 4.1 km | 12 min | INR 509.00 | See details |
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → Bhubaneswar | 4.3 km | 13 min | INR 518.00 | See details |
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → Hotel Hindusthan International Bhubaneswar | 4.9 km | 13 min | INR 536.00 | See details |
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → Shree Rama Temple, Bhubaneswar | 5 km | 13 min | INR 539.00 | See details |
| Biju Patnaik International Airport → Mukteswara Temple | 4.9 km | 15 min | INR 542.00 | See details |
Within Bhubaneswar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bhubaneswar, at the same fixed price.
- Bhubaneswar → Hotel Hindusthan International Bhubaneswar1.5 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bhubaneswar → PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar3.5 km · 13 minINR 244.00from
- Bhubaneswar → Ananta Basudev Temple4 km · 13 minINR 259.00from
- Bhubaneswar → Bhubaneswar bus stop4.7 km · 14 minINR 283.00from
- Bhubaneswar → MAYFAIR Lagoon, Bhubaneswar5.6 km · 16 minINR 316.00from
- Bhubaneswar → Apollo Hospitals5.7 km · 16 minINR 319.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhubaneswar → Hotel Hindusthan International Bhubaneswar | 1.5 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bhubaneswar → PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar | 3.5 km | 13 min | INR 244.00 | See details |
| Bhubaneswar → Ananta Basudev Temple | 4 km | 13 min | INR 259.00 | See details |
| Bhubaneswar → Bhubaneswar bus stop | 4.7 km | 14 min | INR 283.00 | See details |
| Bhubaneswar → MAYFAIR Lagoon, Bhubaneswar | 5.6 km | 16 min | INR 316.00 | See details |
| Bhubaneswar → Apollo Hospitals | 5.7 km | 16 min | INR 319.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bhubaneswar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Biju Patnaik International Airport
from INR 407.00Airport
Airport Rd, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020
See prices and book →Bhubaneswar
from INR 200.00Station
Master Canteen Chowk, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751009
See prices and book →Bhubaneswar Baramunda Bus Stand
from INR 472.00Station
Baramunda, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751003, India
See prices and book →Bhubaneswar New Junction
from INR 790.00Station
Raghunathpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024
See prices and book →Khurda Road Junction
from INR 937.00Station
East Coast Railway Complex, Khordha, Odisha 752050
See prices and book →Patia P.H.
from INR 625.00Station
Padmakesarpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751031
See prices and book →All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar
from INR 595.00Hospital
Sijua, Patrapada, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751019
See prices and book →Apollo Hospitals
from INR 319.00Hospital
plot no 251, Sainik School Rd, Unit 15, Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013
See prices and book →CARE Hospitals, Bhubaneswar
from INR 418.00Hospital
Unit No. - 42 Plot, 324, Prachi Enclave Rd, Rail Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751016
See prices and book →Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences (KIMS)
from INR 574.00Hospital
5, KIIT Rd, Chandaka Industrial Estate, Patia, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751024
See prices and book →PGIMER & Capital Hospital Bhubaneswar
from INR 244.00Hospital
Hospital Campus, near Odisha Blood Bank, Unit 6, Ganga Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751001
See prices and book →SUM Hospital
from INR 475.00Hospital
K8 Kalinga Nagar, Kalinganagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751029
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bhubaneswar?
In Bhubaneswar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bhubaneswar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BhubaneswarDrive with Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bhubaneswar?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bhubaneswar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bhubaneswar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bhubaneswar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car